Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Ruby Ceramics Ltd.
Sandbach, Inggris Raya
Ruby Ceramics Ltd., Sandbach, Inggris Raya · Daftar: 07903151 · LEI: 254900XE4WPBNFVPSM38 · Bentuk Perusahaan: Ltd. · Status: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
26.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.01.2014 | 31.01.2015 | 31.01.2016 | 31.01.2017 | 31.01.2018 | 31.01.2019 | 31.01.2020 | 31.01.2021 | 31.01.2022 | 31.01.2023 | 31.01.2024 | 31.01.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 2.701,00 £ | 1.809,00 £ | 3.034,00 £ | 11.278,00 £ | 6.653,00 £ | −1.848,00 £ | 3.251,00 £ | 7.488,00 £ | 4.437,00 £ | 6.501,00 £ | 4.265,00 £ | 4.139,00 £ |
| Umsatz | 18.000,00 £e | 13.000,00 £e | 20.000 £e | 61.000 £e | 39.000 £e | — | 21.000 £e | 43.000 £e | 28.000 £e | 38.000 £e | 27.000 £e | 26.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −27,8 %e | 5,4 %e | 50,2 %e | 21,3 %e | — | — | 104,8 %e | 15,5 %e | 21,9 %e | 6,5 %e | −11,8 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | 3.039,00 £ | 354,00 £ | −6.356,00 £ | 520,00 £ | 5.063,00 £ | 441,00 £ | 2.889,00 £ | 1.008,00 £ | 1.052,00 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | 26,9 % | 5,3 % | — | 16 % | 67,6 % | 9,9 % | 44,4 % | 23,6 % | 25,4 % |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | 61.000 £e | — | — | 21.000 £e | 21.500 £e | 14.000,00 £e | 19.000,00 £e | 13.500,00 £e | 13.000,00 £e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-01-31 | 2017-01-31 | 2018-01-31 | 2019-01-31 | 2020-01-31 | 2021-01-31 | 2022-01-31 | 2023-01-31 | 2024-01-31 | 2025-01-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 3.781 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lagerbestände | 1.175 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 28.477 | 14.383 | 3.227 | 9.254 | 19.951 | 9.351 | 17.847 | 21.765 | 13.445 | 15.164 |
| Schuldner | 10.173 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 17.129 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 29.224 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -747 | 70 | -2.352 | -9.085 | -2.981 | 2.160 | -9.343 | -5.071 | -5.608 | -4.673 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 3.034 | 11.278 | 6.653 | -1.848 | 3.251 | 7.488 | 4.437 | 6.501 | 4.265 | 4.139 |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | 287 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | 2.747 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 2.647 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 2.747 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 9.900 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 6.119 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | 1.061 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | 428 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | — | 11.208 | 9.005 | 7.237 | 6.232 | 5.328 | 13.780 | 11.572 | 9.873 | 8.812 |
| Passive Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme des Umlaufvermögens ausgewiesen sind | — | 172 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 14.485 | 5.579 | 18.339 | 22.932 | 7.191 | 27.190 | 26.836 | 19.053 | 19.837 |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 6.813 | 5.036 | 3.258 | 1.481 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Aufgelaufene Verbindlichkeiten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme der Gläubiger ausgewiesen sind | — | -1.426 | -1.263 | -1.250 | -1.250 | -1.413 | -1.412 | -1.413 | -1.413 | -1.413 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | 3.039 | 354 | -6.356 | 520 | 5.063 | 441 | 2.889 | 1.008 | 1.052 |
| Eigenkapital | — | 3.039 | 354 | -6.356 | 520 | 5.063 | 441 | 2.889 | 1.008 | 1.052 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | — | — | — | — | 1.012 | 2.584 | 2.199 | 1.844 | 1.674 |
Network
History
Sitz: Sandbach, Großbritannien
06.02.2022 Sitz: Sandbach, Großbritannien
Sitz: C/O Knight Brown Accountants 3 …
04.02.2022 Sitz: C/O Knight Brown Accountants 3 Crewe Road Townsend Road …
Direktor Amanda L. Murphy
06.04.2017 Direktor Amanda Louise Murphy
Sitz: Unit 10 Alvaston Business Park …
01.11.2016 Sitz: Unit 10 Alvaston Business Park Nantwich Cheshire, Großbritannien
Kapital: 100,00 £
27.01.2014 Kapital: 100,00 £
Eintragung
10.01.2012 Eintragung
Direktor Lee Kevin Murphy
10.01.2012 Direktor Lee Kevin Murphy
Sekretär Amanda L. Murphy
10.01.2012 Sekretär Amanda Louise Murphy
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Ruby Ceramics Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (75)
3 Crewe Road, CW11 4NE Sandbach
- Access Rail Ltd.
3 Crewe Road, CW11 4NE Sandbach · 13849820
- A.E.Buckley Ltd.
3 Crewe Road, CW11 4NE Sandbach · 10552583
- AGH Bioconsulting Ltd.
3 Crewe Road, CW11 4NE Sandbach · 14634123
- Akaii Ltd.
3 Crewe Road, CW11 4NE Sandbach · 16481035
- Alpha Wrap (NW) Ltd.
3 Crewe Road, CW11 4NE Sandbach · 12702841
- Andrew Wilson Golf Ltd.
3 Crewe Road, CW11 4NE Sandbach · 13813873
- Axon-Beal Ltd.
3 Crewe Road, CW11 4NE Sandbach · 08558727
- Becc Photography Ltd.
3 Crewe Road, CW11 4NE Sandbach · 17041969
Same postal code (52)
CW11 4NE Sandbach
- AES Motorsport Ltd.
Crewe Road, CW11 4NE Sandbach · 11277364
- ARC Civils Ltd.
20, Crewe Road, CW11 4NE Sandbach · 15872329
- Areo 147 Ltd.
20 Crewe Road, CW11 4NE Sandbach · 16233485
- Aspect 3 Ltd.
20 Crewe Road, CW11 4NE Sandbach · 03700219
- Azzicat Ltd.
20 Crewe Road, CW11 4NE Sandbach · 04455750
- Cardiff DAB Ltd.
20 Crewe Road, CW11 4NE Sandbach · 12833268
- Chancery Blue Ltd.
20 Crewe Road, CW11 4NE Sandbach · 09628798
- Cheshire ONE Ltd.
20 Crewe Road, CW11 4NE Sandbach · 15171872
1108 companies are registered in Sandbach in total.
FAQ — Ruby Ceramics Ltd.
- What is the LEI of Ruby Ceramics Ltd.?
- Pengenal Badan Hukum (LEI) Ruby Ceramics Ltd. adalah 254900XE4WPBNFVPSM38.
- What is the registration number of Ruby Ceramics Ltd.?
- Ruby Ceramics Ltd. terdaftar dengan nomor 07903151 dalam daftar resmi (Inggris Raya).
- Where is Ruby Ceramics Ltd. registered?
- Ruby Ceramics Ltd. memiliki alamat terdaftar di Sandbach, Inggris Raya.
- Is the register extract of Ruby Ceramics Ltd. free of charge?
- Ya. Eulerpool menyediakan semua data pendaftaran perusahaan — termasuk catatan lengkap Ruby Ceramics Ltd. — sepenuhnya gratis, tanpa perlu login.
Official registry record
The complete official register extract — every field from the LEI / company register, free of charge, no login required.
| legal_name | Ruby Ceramics Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Sandbach |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 07903151 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| lei | 254900XE4WPBNFVPSM38 |
| legal_first_address_line | 3 Crewe Road |
| legal_postal_code | CW11 4NE |
| headquarters_city | Sandbach |
| headquarters_postal_code | CW11 4NE |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6102406413 |
| source | registry |